Category Archives: Uncategorized

Seeking Advertising Ads for 2018 Program

All businesses that would like their ad to be featured in our 2018 program, please contact us at usademoderby@icloud.com or speak with Jack at (586) 531-0384 by April 4th. The programs are  sold at all 32 shows throughout Michigan. 

Thank you to all the businesses that supported USA with their business ads. Our 2018 souvenir program is going to be great!

2018 Season

Looking forward to the 2018 season!

Click on tabs above for schedule, rules, and entries. Entries will not be accepted before March 10th at 6PM. Registration for Team Derbies will be accepted online only. There will be a link for paying.

Drivers age has been changed to 16 with a signed parental/guardian form.

USA has added Power Wheels Events to our schedule.

Sumpter Sept. 18, 2016 AutoCross & Demo Derby

HEAT ONE AUTOCROSS

1st. #62 Tom Owen

2nd. #22s Dustin Staton

HEAT TWO

1st. #13K Kyle Kortier

2nd. #247 Doug Ingram

HEAT THREE

1st. #48 Eric Gilbert

2nd. #614 David Lowell

HEAT FOUR

1st. #37J Jordan Miechiels

2nd. #85 Billy Vasas

HEAT FIVE (ALL LADIES) PP

1st. #33 Kimberly Maurer

2nd. #12B Rebecca Richardson

FEATURE AUTOCROSS

1st. #85 Billy Vasas

2nd. #48 Eric Gilbert

3rd. #13K Kyle Kortier

4th. #22s Dustin Staton

DEMO DERBY

1st. #1229 James Cuykendall

2nd. #23 Nikki Begziak

3rd. #17 Heather Begziak

BURN OUT CONTEST WINNER—-Brian Stein

 

Munger Sept. 17, 2016 Figure Eight Championship

F.W.D.  Championship

#1217 Todd White—CHAMPION

#7t Ted Tomezak—-Runner Up

#5 Dustin Mehan—-3rd.

#421 Bill Simpson—4th.

#3 Pat VanOchten—5th.

#523 Todd Kerr——6th.

#22 David Laney—–7th.

#515 Kevin Tubbs—-8th.

R.W.D. CHAMPIONSHIP

#74 CJ Milton———–CHAMPION

#M2 Kenton Morley—-Runner Up

#43 Bob Groulx———3rd.

#53 Trevor Dailey——-4th.

#510 Jason Barabe——5th.

#54 Jack Schooley——-6th.

#187 Chad Palmreuter–7th.

#11X John Pool Sova—-8th.

BEST DECORATED————#127 David Bergey

 

Saline Sept 10, 2016 Demolition Derby Championship

F.W.D. COMPACT

CHAMPION————-#15 Robin Anquetil

RUNNER UP————#927 Kevin Rochon

THIRD PLACE———-#420 Rick  Clark

PICK UP TRUCK

CHAMPION————-#Auto Richard McLaughlin

RUNNER UP————#71 Merv Wilkie

THIRD PLACE———-#40 Robert Braman

MINI VAN

CHAMPION————-#276 Justin Southward

RUNNER UP————#BR1 Jim Branham

THIRD PLACE———-#1776 Tom Kortier

BIG CAR

CHAMPION————-#96 Mike Lipka

RUNNER UP————#00 Jason Barabe

THIRD PLACE———-#77 Jason Strace

BEST DECORATED————#71 Merv Wilkie

 

Saline Sept. 4, 2016 AutoCross

HEAT ONE

1st. #70 Bobby Wasnick

2nd. #614 David Lowell

HEAT TWO

1st. #04 Travis Ross

2nd. #85 William Vasas

HEAT THREE

1st. #X97 David Machler

2nd. #13K Kyle Kortier

HEAT FOUR

1st. #2XL Cody Argo

2nd. #17B Brendon Doyle Jr.

HEAT FIVE

1st. #1217 Todd White

2nd. #7 Jimmy Jones

PP ALL LADIES

1st. #468 Millie Staton

2nd. #13X Holly Strong

FEATURE AUTOCROSS

1st. #13K Kyle Kortier

2nd. #1217 Todd White

3rd. #468 Millie Staton

4th. #X97 David Machler

BEST DECORATED  #99 Barry Burnette

 

Farwell Sept. 3, 2016 Figure Eight RWD & FWD

FEATURE F.W.D.

1st. #1217 Todd White

2nd. #62 Tom Owen

3rd. #75 1/2 Johnny Atkins

4th. #1776 Tom Kortier

5th. #66 Shawn Atkins

6th. #439 Tony Gilbert

FEATURE R.W.D.

1st. #1 Brad Debo

2nd. #7X Daniel Delano

3rd. #510 Jason Barabe

4th. #119 Scott Rezler

5th. #8 James Schooley

6th. #54 Jack Schooley

PP FEATURE

1st. #7X Courtney Dailey

2nd. #14X Jewl Fry

3rd. #00 Gina Hamilton

4th. #00JR Jessica Comerford

 

Norway Sept 2, 2016 Demolition Derby

HEAT ONE

1st. #89 Kevin Carlson

2nd. #11 Jason Ritcher

HEAT TWO

1st. #32 Steve Galliher

2nd. #147 John Roberts

HEAT THREE

1st. #201 James Londree

2nd. #85 Daniel Weber

FEATURE

1st.#201 James Londree

2nd. #Steve Galliher

3rd. #89 Kevin Carlson

4th. #147 John Roberts

BEST DECORATED

#85 Daniel Weber

 

Kinross Aug. 31,2016 AutoCross & Mini Van Demo

HEAT ONE AUTOCROSS

1st. #24 Robert Isrow

2nd. #19 Glen Germain

HEAT TWO

1st. #95 Matt Sequra

2nd. #77 Wayne McKerchie

HEAT THREE

1st. #88 Eric Suggitt

2nd. #72 Eric Smith

HEAT FOUR

1st. #104 Ronald Isrow

2nd. #11 Joseph Wilkins

FEATURE AUTOCROSS

1st. #24 Robert Isrow

2nd. #88 Eric Suggitt

3rd. #95  Matt Sequra

4th. #104 Ronald McKerchie

DEMOLITION DERBY MINI VAN

1st. #10 Ted Krough

2nd. #3 Larry Miller

3rd. #11 Clinton Bradley

 

Kinross Aug 30, 2016 AutoCross & Demo Derby

 

HEAT ONE AUTOCROSS

1st. #95 Matt Sequra

2nd. #1047 Anthony Bosley

HEAT TWO

1st. #24 Robert Isrow

2nd. #14 Shawn Davis

HEAT THREE

1st. #35 Chris Cornwell

2nd. #21 Harold Polzin

HEAT FOUR

1st. #27 David Thompson

2nd. #69 Robert Williams

FEATURE AUTOCROSS

1st. #14 Shawn Davis

2nd. #35 Chris Cornwell

3rd. #24 Robert Isrow

4th. #95 Matt Sequra

DEMOLITION DERBY

1st. #6 Laura Jeffrey

2nd. #3 Larry Miller

3rd. #10K Ted Krough