Category Archives: Race Results

Clare County Fair FWD & RWD Figure 8 Winners

Yesterday was wonderful  weather for racing. Thank you to all the drivers that showed up and gave it their all.
Congratulations Winners!

RWD Figure 8:
1st – Chad Palmreuter #187

2nd – Jack Schooley #54

3rd – Richard Palmreuter #420

4th – Jim Schooley #8

5th – Zach Baranowski #22z

6th – Jordan Schooley  #58

FWD Figure 8:
1st – David Laney #22

2nd – James Palmreuter #69

3rd – Kevin Tubbs #515

4th – Bradley Atkins #33

5th – Matthew Roach #N64

6th – Kevin Sylvester #723

 

St. Clair 4-H Fair, 7/21, Figure 8 and Stock Derby Winners

After  the aggressive storm, the drivers showed us how they were charged up with lightening fast action and hard packed hits.  

Congratulations Everyone!

FWD Figure 8 Winners:
1st – Mitchell Pratt #M19

2nd – Mike Heisler #68

3rd – Ricky Hilliker #523

4th – Kevin Rochon #927

5th – Ben White #639

6th – Anthony Trudo #118

RWD Figure 8 Winners:
1st – Alan Malone #03

2nd – Jason Goff #500

3rd – Richard Palmreuter #420

4th – Jason Barabe #510

5th- Chad Palmreuter #187

6th – Michael Barabe #480

FWD Stock Derby Winners:
1st – Tim Somma #20

2nd – Jayson Harrington #309

3rd – Mitchell Pratt #M19

St. Clair 4-H Fair, 7/20, Autocross Bump & Run Winners

It was a hot and humid day, but that didn’t stop drivers from coming and putting on a great show!

Great Job Winners!

FWD Bump & Run A Main:
1st – Mitchell Pratt #M19

2nd – Ricky Hilliker #523

3rd – Lucus Mills #L91

4th – Hunter Thorner #828

5th – Jacob St. John #127

6th – John Bellmer #17

7th – J.T. Harley #994

8th – Andrew Ruthenberg #009

9th – John Arquette #J4

FWD Bump ‘n’ Run B Main:
1st – Mike Heisler #68

2nd – Jim Harley #994Sr

3rd – Jeremy Constance #328

RWD Bump ‘n’ Run:
1st – CJ Milton #74

2nd- Butch Milton #34

3rd – Thomas Bolday #53

 

Manchester, 7/14, Bump & Run and FWD Stock Derby Winners

Hot and Steamy with a great breeze ! USA racers are resilient; they race rain or shine, cold or hot.

Congratulations Winners!

FWD Figure 8:
1st – Jim Branham #BR1

2nd – David Laney #42

3rd – Kyle Kortier #13K

4th – Billy Vasas #85

5th – Mitchell Pratt #M19

6th – Billy Simpson #421

RWD Figure 8:
1st – Chad Palmreuter #187

2nd – Jason Goff #500

3rd – Mike Giffin #31

4th – Scott Rezler #119

5th – Jake Schaffer #32

6th – Richard Palmreuter #420

Manchester Fair, 7/12, Bump ‘n’ Run & FWD Stock Derby Winners

Thanks to everyone that came out. 

Congratulations Winners!

Bump ‘n’ Run:

1st – Jesse Tokarski #2J

2nd – Billy Vasas #85

3rd – Eric Gilbert #28G

4th – Trevor Hughes #316

5th – Chad Young #4

6th – Jim Branham #BR1

7th – David Lowell #614

8th – Todd Gilbert #48

FWD Stock Derby:

1st – Kyle Kortier #13K

2nd – Steven Bauer #517

3rd – Robin Anquetil #15

Farwell July 4th Celebration Figure 8 Winners

To begin, USA would like to thank our troops for their service and  the sacrifices they’ve made that allow us the freedom to enjoy this sport. We live in the land of liberty and  are truly blessed in this great country. Therefore, freedom can not be taken for granted! All brave and courageous service members, YOU ARE APPRECIATED!

Tonight embodied everything that Makes America Great – spending time with family and friends, enjoying the weather, and watching an entertaining race. Savor every moment.
Happy 4th everyone!

Congratulations Winners!

FWD Figure 8

1st – Kyle Kortier #13K

2nd – Ben White #639

3rd – Anthony Trudo #118

4th – Tim Wahl Jr #30

5th – Bill Simpson #421

6th – Ben Linton #42

7th – Richie Mielens #.08

8th – Tyler Bergey

RWD Figure 8

1st – Kenton Morley #M-2

2nd – Chad Palmreuter #187

3rd – Jack Schooley #54

4th – Mike Hamilton #00

5th – Phil George #22x

6th – Jim Schooley #8

Powder Puff Heat

1st – Tammy Allen

 

 

North Branch Bump ‘n’ Run Winners

North Branch was SCORCHING HOT Racing!
The race was at maximum capacity of drivers and they put on a heck of an aggressive show .

Congratulations to the Winners!

A Main

1st – Mitchell Pratt #M19

2nd – Mike Heisler #68

3rd – Ben White #639

4th – Steven Chrzanowski #C02

5th – Nathan Miller #345

6th – Ricky Hilliker #523

7th – Jeffrey Harris #128

8th – Lonny Hill #437

9th – Richard Carlyle #187

B Main

1st – Chaz Hill #310

2nd – Matthew Dean #620

3rd – Dan Malburg #520

It was a long,  but fun night.
Thanks to all drivers and spectators for coming out in the heat.

Marion Fair, June 22, 2019 Winners

Thank you to all fans and drivers for a great turn out. The weather stayed dry and there was some great racing. 

Congratulations to the Winners!

FWD Figure 8 

1st – Ben White #639

2nd – Tony Gilbert #439 

3rd – David Laney #22

4th – Mitchell Pratt #M19

5th – Kyle Kortier #13K

6th – Ricky Hilliker #122

7th – James Palmreuter #69

8th – Anthony Truco #118

RWD Figure 8

1st – Chaz Debo #112

2nd – Trevor Dailey #53

3rd – CJ Milton #74

4th – Jim Schooley #8

5th – Jack Schooley #54

6th – Chris Light #5X

FWD Stock Derby
1st – Mark Zingg Jr #36Jr
2nd – John Pool Sova #11X
3rd – Todd Sorenson #923

 

Sumpter Country Fest, Monday May 27, 2019 – Autocross, BO, Derby Winners

Thank you to all participants and Congratulations to the Winners!

AUTOCROSS WINNERS:

1st – Mitchell Pratt #M19

2nd – Billy Vasas #85

3rd – Ricky Hilliker #122

4th – Kyle Kortier #13K

5th – Kevin Rochon #927

6th – Ben White #639

7th – David Laney #22

8th – Arvid Nesbitt

FWD STOCK DERBY WINNERS:

1st – Kyle Kortier #13K

2nd – Dustin Staton #22S

3rd – Mike Vail #V90

BURN OUT WINNER:

Kevin Christensen

 

 

 

 

 

Sumpter Country Fest, Sunday, May 26, 2019 – Autocross Winners

Thank you to all participants and Congratulations to the Winners!
We appreciates everyone’s support especially while enduring our lovely Michigan weather.

Power Wheels Winner:
Scarlett Morgan

AUTOCROSS WINNERS:

1st – Mitchell Pratt #M19

2nd – Chad Young #4

3rd – David Laney #22

4th – Ben White #639

5th – Cody Ayers #2EZ

6th – Ricky Hilliker #122

7th – Jordan Miechiels #37J

8th – James Hoover #56