Genesee County Fair 2019, 8/20, FWD Figure 8 & Burn Out Contest Winners

After a rain delay, there was some great racing!
Congratulations Winners!

FWD Figure 8:
1st – Kyle Kortier #13K
2nd – Ricky Hilliker #523
3rd – Mitchell Pratt #M19
4th – James Palmreuter #69
5th – Jordan Miechels #37J
6th – Jason McFarland #31Jr

Burn Out Contest Winner
Jacob May

Midland Countny Fair 2019, 8/17, Autocross & Derby Winners

It was a long night, but worth every minute. We had a fantastic show of great driving.

Congratulations Drivers!

Autocross:
1st – David Lowell #614
2nd – Dustin Staton #22s
3rd – Richard Barnard #60R
4th – Justin Monville #08
5th – Dale Miron #919
6th – Kyle Manning #721
7th – Tod Kerr #523
8th – David Laney #22

FWD  MOD Derby:
1st – Jared Bowman #02
2nd – John Pool Sova #11x
3rd – Joe Defrain #65

 

 

Midland County Fair 2019, 8/15, FWD & RWD Figure 8 plus Burn Out Winners

A nice, cool Michigan night for enjoying the last races of summer.

Congratulation Drivers!

FWD Figure 8:
1st – David Laney #22
2nd – Justin Monville #08
3rd – Jonathan Hopkins #7J
4th – Shawn Atkins #66
5th – Ted Tomczak #7T
6th – James Palmreuter #69

RWD Figure 8:
1st – Jason Craft #J7jr
2nd – Trevor Dailey #53
3rd – Chad Palmreuter  #187
4th – Richard Palmreuter #420
5th – John Pool Sova #11x
6th – Mike Hamilton #00

Burn Out:
Tim Myers

St. Ignace Kewadin Casino, 8/10, Autocross & FWD MOD Derby Winners

Thank you Kewadin Casino for hosting our USA race.
The St. Ignace  venue is a memorable getaway with beautiful Michigan scenery that makes the drive worthwhile.  You won’t be disappointed!

Congratulations Winners!

Autocross:
1st – Chris Cornwell #35
2nd – Matthew Segura #95
3rd – Todd Joseph #610
4th – Jenna Graham #23
5th – Kaleb Barbeaux #12
6th – Chris Porcaro #33
7th – Robert Parr #28
8th – Thomas Lehre #22

FWD STK Derby:
1st – Troy Lehre Jr. #7
2nd – Robin Anquetil #15
3rd – Tom Kortier #1776

Best Decorated Car:
Jenna Graham #23

 

 

Jackson County Fair2019, 8/10, MOD & STK Autocross plus RWD Derby Winners

Congratulations Winners!

MOD Autocross:
1st – Kyle Kortier #13K
2nd – Justin Southward #276
3rd – Chip Iceman #C88
4th – Dustin Staton #22s
5th – Mark Argo #12xl
6th – Richard Barnard #60R
7th – Becky Richardson #12B
8th – Todd Gilbert Jr #48
9th – Eric Gilbert #28B

STK Autocross:
1st – David Lowell #614
2nd – Jeremiah Lee #818
3rd – Paul Kime #P1B
Heat Winner 1 – David Lowell #614
Heat Winner 2 – Kyle Kortier #13K

RWD Derby:
1st – Jason Goff #500
2nd – Steven Bauer #517
3rd – Blake Slabaugh #52

 

 

Shiawassee County Fair 2019, 8/9, FWD & RWD Figure 8 plus FWD Derby Winners

The county fair really is the backbone of summer entertainment for the whole family. There’s something for each family member: food, rides, animals, and  twisting, turning Figure 8 races showcasing the talented USA drivers along with a smashing finale.

Congratulations Winners!

FWD Figure 8:
1st – David Laney #22
2nd – Jim Duke #3D
3rd – Ben Linton #42
4th -Billy Simpson #421
5th – James Palmreuter #69
6th – Justin Southward #276

RWD Figure 8:
1st – Brad Debo #40
2nd – CJ Milton #74
3rd – Jory Magness #72
4th – Thomas Bolday #53
5th – Chad Palmreuter #187
6th – Chaz Debo #112

FWD STK Derby:
1st – Bryan Dinsmore #66
2nd – Robin Anquetil #15
3rd – Robert Miller #678

 

Sanilac County 4-H Fair 2019, 8/8, FWD & RWD Figure 8 Winners

Congratulations Winners!

FWD Figure 8:
1st – Ricky Hilliker #523
2nd – Mike Heisler #68
3rd – Ben White #639
4th – John Noyce #T1NY
5th – Mitchell Pratt #M19
6th – Anthony Trudo #118

RWD Figure 8:
1st – CJ Milton #74
2nd – Kenton Morley #M2
3rd – Butch Milton #34
4th – Richard Palmreuter #420
5th – John Pool Sova #11x
6th – Chad Palmreuter #187

Sanilac County 4-H Fair 2019, 8/07, Bump ‘n’ Run Winners

Tonight was a  fast cranking race!

Great job drivers and congratulations to all the rookies with their first time wins.

Bump ‘n’ Run A Main:
1st – Ben White #639
2nd – Mike Heisler #68
3rd – John Bellmer #17
4th – Jordan Curtis #C5
5th – Anthony Potter #0116
6th – Jonathon Brewer #83
7th – Mitchell Pratt #M19
8th – Chaz Hill #310

Bump ‘n’ Run B Main:
1st – Chuck Miller Jr #154
2nd – Kenny Tyson Jr #K28
3rd – Lucus Mills #L91

Huron Community Fair 2019, 7/31, Bump ‘n’ Run & FWD Stk Derby Winners

Thank you to all spectators, fans, and drivers for coming and supporting this venue. 
Congratulations Winners!

Bump ‘n’ Run:
1st – Ricky Hilliker #622
2nd – Mike Heisler #68
3rd – Ben White #639
4th – John Bellmer #17
5th – Dustin Morris #78x
6th – Paul Krueger #98
7th – Matthew Sieman #024
8th – Wayne Prillo #59

FWD Stock Demo Derby:
1st – Jimmy Shepherd #726
2nd – Justin Sherman #128
3rd – Josh Gebauer #59

Eastern Michigan State Fair 2019 – Demolition Derby Winners

 Thank you to the drivers for putting on a top notch show.

FWD Stock:
1st – Mitchell Pratt #M19

2nd – Tony Conforti #231

3rd – Charles Anderson#425

RWD Derby Heats:
Heat 1: Randy Iadipaolo #925, Chuck Wilson#520, Robert Pettit #015

Heat 2: Shaun Gamer #527, Dave Webster#521, Jason Blades #502

RWD Feature:
1st – Robert Petit #015

2nd – Jason Blades #502

3rd – Dave Webster #521