U.S.A. 2016 Season has come to a close-Looking forward to 2017

A very special thanks to each and ever DRIVER, PIT CREW MEMBER, FAIR & FESTIVAL, SAFTEY CREW, SPONSOR, USA CREW and RACE FAN. You made this year special for Rosie and Me. THANKS!

Saline Sept 24, 2016 AutoCross Championship

A-MAIN (all 1st & 2nd) place  sponsored by: Lowell Towing & Northside Collision

#523 Todd Kerr————CHAMPION

#13K Kyle Kortier———-Runner Up

#22s Dustin Staton———3rd.

#32 Mike Armock———–4th.

#2XL Cody Argo————-5th.

#623 John Staton————6th.

#85 Billy Vasas—————7th.

#X97 David Machler———8th.

#439 Tony Gilbert————9th.

#04 Travis Ross—————10th.

#124 Derrick Duke————11th.

#3D Jim Duke—————–12th.

B-MAIN (all 3rd & 4th) place

1st. #927 Kevin Rochon

2nd. #911 Steven Moss

3rd. #37J Jordan Miechiels

4th. #1776 Tom Kortier

5th. #222 Tony Shook

6th. #16V Brian Moore

7th. #4-8 Josh Sweigert

8th. #12B Rebecca Richardson

C-MAIN (all 5th & 6th) place  Sponsors: Anna’s Lawn Prep – Auto Finance Center – Lincoln Street Garage

1st #BR1 Jim Branham

2nd #48 Todd Gilbert

3rd #5 Dustin Mehan

4th #33 Eric Gilbert

5th #62 Tom Owen

6th #12 Mike Walker

7th #922 Derrek Staton

BEST DECORATED    #78 Milton Marion

Sumpter Sept. 18, 2016 AutoCross & Demo Derby

HEAT ONE AUTOCROSS

1st. #62 Tom Owen

2nd. #22s Dustin Staton

HEAT TWO

1st. #13K Kyle Kortier

2nd. #247 Doug Ingram

HEAT THREE

1st. #48 Eric Gilbert

2nd. #614 David Lowell

HEAT FOUR

1st. #37J Jordan Miechiels

2nd. #85 Billy Vasas

HEAT FIVE (ALL LADIES) PP

1st. #33 Kimberly Maurer

2nd. #12B Rebecca Richardson

FEATURE AUTOCROSS

1st. #85 Billy Vasas

2nd. #48 Eric Gilbert

3rd. #13K Kyle Kortier

4th. #22s Dustin Staton

DEMO DERBY

1st. #1229 James Cuykendall

2nd. #23 Nikki Begziak

3rd. #17 Heather Begziak

BURN OUT CONTEST WINNER—-Brian Stein

 

Munger Sept. 17, 2016 Figure Eight Championship

F.W.D.  Championship

#1217 Todd White—CHAMPION

#7t Ted Tomezak—-Runner Up

#5 Dustin Mehan—-3rd.

#421 Bill Simpson—4th.

#3 Pat VanOchten—5th.

#523 Todd Kerr——6th.

#22 David Laney—–7th.

#515 Kevin Tubbs—-8th.

R.W.D. CHAMPIONSHIP

#74 CJ Milton———–CHAMPION

#M2 Kenton Morley—-Runner Up

#43 Bob Groulx———3rd.

#53 Trevor Dailey——-4th.

#510 Jason Barabe——5th.

#54 Jack Schooley——-6th.

#187 Chad Palmreuter–7th.

#11X John Pool Sova—-8th.

BEST DECORATED————#127 David Bergey

 

Saline Sept 10, 2016 Demolition Derby Championship

F.W.D. COMPACT

CHAMPION————-#15 Robin Anquetil

RUNNER UP————#927 Kevin Rochon

THIRD PLACE———-#420 Rick  Clark

PICK UP TRUCK

CHAMPION————-#Auto Richard McLaughlin

RUNNER UP————#71 Merv Wilkie

THIRD PLACE———-#40 Robert Braman

MINI VAN

CHAMPION————-#276 Justin Southward

RUNNER UP————#BR1 Jim Branham

THIRD PLACE———-#1776 Tom Kortier

BIG CAR

CHAMPION————-#96 Mike Lipka

RUNNER UP————#00 Jason Barabe

THIRD PLACE———-#77 Jason Strace

BEST DECORATED————#71 Merv Wilkie

 

Saline Sept. 4, 2016 AutoCross

HEAT ONE

1st. #70 Bobby Wasnick

2nd. #614 David Lowell

HEAT TWO

1st. #04 Travis Ross

2nd. #85 William Vasas

HEAT THREE

1st. #X97 David Machler

2nd. #13K Kyle Kortier

HEAT FOUR

1st. #2XL Cody Argo

2nd. #17B Brendon Doyle Jr.

HEAT FIVE

1st. #1217 Todd White

2nd. #7 Jimmy Jones

PP ALL LADIES

1st. #468 Millie Staton

2nd. #13X Holly Strong

FEATURE AUTOCROSS

1st. #13K Kyle Kortier

2nd. #1217 Todd White

3rd. #468 Millie Staton

4th. #X97 David Machler

BEST DECORATED  #99 Barry Burnette

 

Farwell Sept. 3, 2016 Figure Eight RWD & FWD

FEATURE F.W.D.

1st. #1217 Todd White

2nd. #62 Tom Owen

3rd. #75 1/2 Johnny Atkins

4th. #1776 Tom Kortier

5th. #66 Shawn Atkins

6th. #439 Tony Gilbert

FEATURE R.W.D.

1st. #1 Brad Debo

2nd. #7X Daniel Delano

3rd. #510 Jason Barabe

4th. #119 Scott Rezler

5th. #8 James Schooley

6th. #54 Jack Schooley

PP FEATURE

1st. #7X Courtney Dailey

2nd. #14X Jewl Fry

3rd. #00 Gina Hamilton

4th. #00JR Jessica Comerford

 

Norway Sept 2, 2016 Demolition Derby

HEAT ONE

1st. #89 Kevin Carlson

2nd. #11 Jason Ritcher

HEAT TWO

1st. #32 Steve Galliher

2nd. #147 John Roberts

HEAT THREE

1st. #201 James Londree

2nd. #85 Daniel Weber

FEATURE

1st.#201 James Londree

2nd. #Steve Galliher

3rd. #89 Kevin Carlson

4th. #147 John Roberts

BEST DECORATED

#85 Daniel Weber

 

Kinross Aug. 31,2016 AutoCross & Mini Van Demo

HEAT ONE AUTOCROSS

1st. #24 Robert Isrow

2nd. #19 Glen Germain

HEAT TWO

1st. #95 Matt Sequra

2nd. #77 Wayne McKerchie

HEAT THREE

1st. #88 Eric Suggitt

2nd. #72 Eric Smith

HEAT FOUR

1st. #104 Ronald Isrow

2nd. #11 Joseph Wilkins

FEATURE AUTOCROSS

1st. #24 Robert Isrow

2nd. #88 Eric Suggitt

3rd. #95  Matt Sequra

4th. #104 Ronald McKerchie

DEMOLITION DERBY MINI VAN

1st. #10 Ted Krough

2nd. #3 Larry Miller

3rd. #11 Clinton Bradley

 

Kinross Aug 30, 2016 AutoCross & Demo Derby

 

HEAT ONE AUTOCROSS

1st. #95 Matt Sequra

2nd. #1047 Anthony Bosley

HEAT TWO

1st. #24 Robert Isrow

2nd. #14 Shawn Davis

HEAT THREE

1st. #35 Chris Cornwell

2nd. #21 Harold Polzin

HEAT FOUR

1st. #27 David Thompson

2nd. #69 Robert Williams

FEATURE AUTOCROSS

1st. #14 Shawn Davis

2nd. #35 Chris Cornwell

3rd. #24 Robert Isrow

4th. #95 Matt Sequra

DEMOLITION DERBY

1st. #6 Laura Jeffrey

2nd. #3 Larry Miller

3rd. #10K Ted Krough